Menu
@

Business Ops Staff

Business Ops Staff


 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Amar Doman Owner
Duane Vienneau President
George Chayka Senior Vice President, Business
Carolyn Cody Vice President, Business Operations & Marketing
Colby Fackler Vice President, Sales & Service
Rick Campbell Co-General Manager/Head Coach
Neil McEvoy Co-General Manager/ Director, Football Operations
Carol Longmuir Director, Finance & Administration
FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Neil McEvoy Co-General Manager/ Director, Football Operations
Ryan Rigmaiden Assistant General Manager / Director, Player Personnel 
Rob Ralph Director, National Scouting, CFL Draft Coordinator 
Jim Jauch Director, US Scouting
Rob Rang Western Regional Scout
Jovan Olafioye Scouting Assistant
Derek Oswalt Special Teams Assistant & Video Coordinator
Tyler Gammon Football Operations Manager
Dave Klassen Team Chaplain
COACHING STAFF
Rick Campbell Co-General Manager/Head Coach
Jordan Maksymic Offensive Coordinator
Ryan Phillips Defensive Coordinator, Assistant Head Coach
Mike Benevides Special Teams Coordinator
Kelly Bates  Offensive Line Coach
Jason Tucker Receivers Coach
Travis Brown Linebackers Coach
John Bowman Defensive Line Coach
Trysten Dyce Running Backs Coach
Tanya Henderson Defensive Assistant
Derek Oswalt Special Teams Assistant & Video Coordinator

 

MEDICAL / EQUIPMENT STAFF
Tristan Sandhu Director, Player Health & Performance/ Head Athletic Therapist
Dr. Bob McCormack Lead Team Physician
Aaron Balson Assistant Athletic Therapist, Strength & Conditioning 
Ernie Marrocco Assistant Athletic Therapist
Anna McConnell Assistant Athletic Therapist
Ashlee Jadwiszczak Assistant Athletic Therapist
Dr. Mandeep Bal Team Physician
Dr. Dory Boyer Team Physician
Dr. Jason Kason  Team Physician
Dr. Parth Lodhia Team Physician
Dr. Kevin Merth Team Physician
Dr. Navin Prasad Team Physician
Dr. Zarina Giannone Team Psychologist 
Aaron Yeung Equipment Manager
Brent Frid Equipment Assistant
Brett Zolen Equipment Assistant
Parker Noftie Video Intern

 

GREY CUP FESTIVAL TEAM
Riley Wiwchar Executive Director 2024 Grey Cup Festival
Caitlin Buckell  Director, Marketing & Communications
Chris Sorensen Director, Operations
Zoe Ferry Event Manager
Sarah Louis Event Manager
Andrew Bell Operations Coordinator
Nate Bickford Sponsorship Servicing Coordinator
Caylee Gaylard Executive Assistant

 

SALES & SERVICES   
Colby Fackler Vice President, Sales & Service
Dave MacLean Senior Manager, Sales & Service
Arlene Stewart-Irvine Senior Manager, Ticket Operations & Analytics
Christian Samson Senior Manager, Business Intelligence 
Michelle Burgoyne Coordinator, Fan Services
Eric Rosenfeld Account Executive, Premium Seats & Partnerships
Josh Barrett Account Executive, Sales & Fan Services
Rob Hofseth Account Executive, Service & Retention
Jeff Mitchell Account Executive, Service & Retention
Chris Sabat Account Executive, Sales & Fan Services
Nolan Reeves Account Executive, Sales & Fan Services
Tyler Ewen Account Executive, Sales & Fan Services
Matthew Leeder Account Executive, Sales & Fan Services
Massimo Pozzolo Account Executive, Service & Retention
Avery MacKenzie Account Executive, Sales & Fan Services
FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
Carol Longmuir Director, Finance & Administration
Michele Young Finance & Office Administrator
Bhumika Prashar Receptionist / Finance Associate
Caylee Gaylard Executive Assistant
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
George Chayka Senior Vice President, Business
Griffin Dowd Senior Coordinator,  Partnership Activations
Amrit Ghag Coordinator, Partnership Activations
Brandon Tse Partnership Design Specialist
BUSINESS OPERATIONS & MARKETING
Carolyn Cody Vice President, Business Operations & Marketing
Matt Baker Senior Manager, Communications & Content
Sarah Louis Senior Manager, Game Operations & Events   
Alex Ruiz Manager, Content Strategy
Jordan Dowler-Coltman Manager, Game & Event Presentation  
Nik Kowalski Manager, Digital Media
Hilary Romans Brand Manager
Janelle Kent Senior Graphic Designer
Mackenzie Rolland Sr. Coordinator, Game & Event Operations
Carter Handel Graphic Designer
Steven Chang Coordinator, Communications & Content
Liam Thomson Coordinator, Social Media
Coordinator, Game Day & Events 
COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS
Jamie Taras Director, Community Partnerships
Parker Hall Sr. Coordinator, Outreach
Brittany Sundher Coordinator, Community Partnerships
Graham Mair Associate, Community Partnerships 
Dyson Glavas Community Outreach Associate
MERCHANDISE & TEAM STORE
Bailey McNeil Merchandise Coordinator
UPROAR DANCE TEAM
 Alexandra Severyn Manager, Dance Team
Dana Dixon Dance Team Choreographer